391 Laurel Ave Unit 201 Saint Paul, MN 55102
Summit-University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,788 - $170,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Laurel Ave Unit 201, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $157,697, approximately $202 per square foot. 391 Laurel Ave Unit 201 is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Jennifer K and Obrien Peter C
Bought by
Kaler Caryl and Kaler Dan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaler Caryl | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $154,700 | $1,000 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $154,100 | $1,000 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $157,200 | $1,000 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $140,400 | $1,000 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $137,600 | $1,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $128,400 | $1,000 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $128,400 | $1,000 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $118,600 | $1,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $116,400 | $11,600 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map