3910 Glen Haven Rd Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $1,271,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
911
Sq Ft
$1,129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Glen Haven Rd, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,028,308, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 3910 Glen Haven Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Ahrens Seath B and Ahrens Seath Brook
Bought by
Ahrens Seath B and Ahrens Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahrens Seath B | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ahrens Seath B | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $348,481 | $234,054 | $114,427 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $334,949 | $224,965 | $109,984 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $328,381 | $220,554 | $107,827 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $321,943 | $216,230 | $105,713 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $318,641 | $214,012 | $104,629 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $312,393 | $209,816 | $102,577 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $306,268 | $205,702 | $100,566 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $300,263 | $201,669 | $98,594 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $294,376 | $197,715 | $96,661 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $289,954 | $194,745 | $95,209 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $284,274 | $190,930 | $93,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map