3833 Glen Haven Rd Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,477,597 - $2,152,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 Glen Haven Rd, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,761,899, approximately $898 per square foot. 3833 Glen Haven Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Messer Teall R and Messer Cynthia
Bought by
Messer Teall R and Messer Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Messer Teall R and Messer Cynthia
Bought by
Messer Teall R and Messer Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Teall R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Messer Teall R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Messer Teall R | -- | None Available | |
| Messer Teall R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Messer Teall R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $286,870 | $96,984 | $189,886 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $275,730 | $93,218 | $182,512 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $270,324 | $91,390 | $178,934 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $265,023 | $89,598 | $175,425 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $262,305 | $88,679 | $173,626 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $257,163 | $86,941 | $170,222 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $252,120 | $85,236 | $166,884 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $247,178 | $83,566 | $163,612 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $242,331 | $81,927 | $160,404 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $238,691 | $80,696 | $157,995 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $234,015 | $79,115 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map