3912 W 56th St Chicago, IL 60629
West Elsdon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 W 56th St, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $321,589, approximately $223 per square foot. 3912 W 56th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Peck Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Curie Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Marinez Agustin and Marinez Carmen
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002376333
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1996
Sold by
Stanek Bessie
Bought by
Marinez Agustin and Marinez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Com | |
| Marinez Agustin | $103,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marinez Agustin | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $24,000 | $2,420 | $21,580 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $24,000 | $2,420 | $21,580 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $18,000 | $3,025 | $14,975 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $18,000 | $3,025 | $14,975 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $18,000 | $3,025 | $14,975 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $16,777 | $3,025 | $13,752 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $18,851 | $3,025 | $15,826 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $18,851 | $3,025 | $15,826 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $18,143 | $2,722 | $15,421 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $18,143 | $2,722 | $15,421 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $18,143 | $2,722 | $15,421 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $16,963 | $2,571 | $14,392 |
| 2013 | $2,628 | $16,963 | $2,571 | $14,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map