3913 Fieldcrest Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Fieldcrest Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $449,171, approximately $334 per square foot. 3913 Fieldcrest Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Parkinson George T and Parkinson Janet E
Bought by
Parkinson George T and Parkinson Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkinson George T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $166,260 | $57,736 | $108,524 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $163,001 | $56,604 | $106,397 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $159,806 | $55,495 | $104,311 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $156,673 | $54,407 | $102,266 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $153,602 | $53,341 | $100,261 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $152,028 | $52,795 | $99,233 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $149,048 | $51,760 | $97,288 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $146,127 | $50,746 | $95,381 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $143,262 | $49,751 | $93,511 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $140,454 | $48,776 | $91,678 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $138,345 | $48,044 | $90,301 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $135,636 | $47,103 | $88,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map