3914 Mesa Circle Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $489,762
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 Mesa Circle Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $483,441, approximately $375 per square foot. 3914 Mesa Circle Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Lompoc Valley Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Goodchild Wilma M
Bought by
Wilma M Goodchild Living Trust and Goodchild
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Goodchild Thomas M
Bought by
Goodchild Thomas M and Goodchild Wilma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Goodchild Wilma M
Bought by
Goodchild Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Terrones Karen and Ryan Loretta
Bought by
Goodchild Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Southall Alfred M
Bought by
Terrones Karen and Ryan Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilma M Goodchild Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodchild Thomas M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Sg-Mf | |
| Goodchild Thomas M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Sg-Mf | |
| Goodchild Thomas M | $290,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Sg-Mf | |
| Terrones Karen | -- | Trico Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodchild Thomas M | $12,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrones Karen | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $388,518 | $160,764 | $227,754 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $373,433 | $154,522 | $218,911 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $366,112 | $151,493 | $214,619 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $290,000 | $119,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $271,000 | $111,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $263,000 | $108,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $229,000 | $94,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $218,000 | $89,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $198,000 | $81,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $171,000 | $70,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map