3935 Mesa Circle Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $464,094 - $509,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 Mesa Circle Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $487,524, approximately $379 per square foot. 3935 Mesa Circle Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Macomber Bruce E and Maomber Jeanne S
Bought by
Macomber Bruce Edkins and Macomber Jeanne Southard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Trustees Cairns Craig Lewis
Bought by
Macomber Bruce E and Macomber Jeanne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,700
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Cairns Judith A and Lewis Craig Lewis
Bought by
Cairns Craig Lewis and Cairns Judith Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macomber Bruce Edkins | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Macomber Bruce E | $127,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cairns Craig Lewis | -- | -- | |
| Cairns Craig Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macomber Bruce E | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $195,938 | $69,151 | $126,787 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $188,331 | $66,467 | $121,864 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $184,639 | $65,164 | $119,475 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $181,020 | $63,887 | $117,133 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $179,164 | $63,232 | $115,932 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $175,652 | $61,993 | $113,659 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $172,209 | $60,778 | $111,431 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $168,834 | $59,587 | $109,247 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $165,524 | $58,419 | $107,105 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $159,846 | $56,415 | $103,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map