3947 Mesa Circle Dr Unit 3 Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3947 Mesa Circle Dr Unit 3, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $463,955, approximately $363 per square foot. 3947 Mesa Circle Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Walker Cecilia
Bought by
Walker Cecilia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Beverly and Wilson Hughen W
Bought by
Young Kristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Walker Alvin E
Bought by
Walker Alvin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Walker Cecilia
Bought by
Walker Alvin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Briody Thomas Buckner and Stevens Briody Sue
Bought by
Young Kristin and Walker Alvin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Smor Paul R
Bought by
Briody Thomas Buckner and Stevens Briody Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,908
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Alexander Karuzin and Alexander Laila T
Bought by
Smor Paul R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Karuzin Alexander and Karuzin Laila T
Bought by
Karuzin Alexander and Karuzin Laila T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Cecilia B | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Cecilia Brown | -- | None Available | |
| Young Kristin | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Alvin E | -- | -- | |
| Walker Alvin E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Young Kristin | $260,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Briody Thomas Buckner | $144,000 | First American Title | |
| Smor Paul R | $118,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Karuzin Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Kristin | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briody Thomas Buckner | $147,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $322,428 | $142,616 | $179,812 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $309,910 | $137,079 | $172,831 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $303,835 | $134,392 | $169,443 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $297,878 | $131,757 | $166,121 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $277,000 | $122,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $268,800 | $118,800 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $224,000 | $99,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $213,000 | $94,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $194,000 | $86,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $176,000 | $78,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $71,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map