3915 Neptune Dr Orlando, FL 32804
Palomar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,300 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 Neptune Dr, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $571,075, approximately $314 per square foot. 3915 Neptune Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Silver Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Tarpley Mary J
Bought by
Tarpley Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Tarpley Mary J
Bought by
Tarpley Tr Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarpley Mary J | $100 | -- | |
| Tarpley Tr Mary J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarpley Tr Mary J | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $196,821 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $191,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $180,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $175,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $169,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $167,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $163,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $160,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $194,890 | $135,000 | $59,890 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $204,980 | $135,000 | $69,980 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $196,216 | $125,000 | $71,216 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $186,067 | $110,000 | $76,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map