3916 Maxson Rd El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $748,893
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $696,723, approximately $358 per square foot. 3916 Maxson Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Primaria Elementary School and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Loong Wai Yu
Bought by
Loong Wai Yu and Chan York King
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loong Wai Yu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $406,693 | $224,566 | $182,127 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $398,719 | $220,163 | $178,556 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $390,902 | $215,847 | $175,055 |
| 2022 | $5,258 | $383,238 | $211,615 | $171,623 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $375,724 | $207,466 | $168,258 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $364,581 | $201,313 | $163,268 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $357,433 | $197,366 | $160,067 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $350,426 | $193,497 | $156,929 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $343,555 | $189,703 | $153,852 |
| 2015 | $4,555 | $338,395 | $186,854 | $151,541 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $331,767 | $183,194 | $148,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map