3917 Crescendo Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 Crescendo Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $613,439, approximately $275 per square foot. 3917 Crescendo Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Ivaschenko Vadim
Bought by
Ivaschenko Vadim and Ivaschenko Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,539
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Nova Development Group Llc
Bought by
Ivaschenko Vadim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Ivaschenko Svetlana
Bought by
Ivaschenko Vadim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivaschenko Vadim | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ivaschenko Vadim | $302,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ivaschenko Vadim | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivaschenko Vadim | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Ivaschenko Vadim | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $471,862 | $120,843 | $351,019 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $420,944 | $118,474 | $302,470 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $412,691 | $116,151 | $296,540 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $404,600 | $113,874 | $290,726 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $396,668 | $111,642 | $285,026 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $392,602 | $110,498 | $282,104 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $384,905 | $108,332 | $276,573 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $377,358 | $106,208 | $271,150 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $369,960 | $104,126 | $265,834 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $362,707 | $102,085 | $260,622 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $317,500 | $53,500 | $264,000 |
| 2014 | $3,561 | $296,500 | $50,000 | $246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map