3917 Dillingham Ave Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $570,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 Dillingham Ave, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $493,372, approximately $235 per square foot. 3917 Dillingham Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Pires Gregory L and Pires Antoinette
Bought by
Charles Timothy M and Charles Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,625
Outstanding Balance
$59,854
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$433,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Pires Gregory L and Pires Antoinette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
8.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Timothy M | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pires Gregory L | $145,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles Timothy M | $165,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Pires Gregory L | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $293,812 | $48,206 | $245,606 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $288,052 | $47,261 | $240,791 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $282,405 | $46,335 | $236,070 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $276,869 | $45,427 | $231,442 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $271,441 | $44,537 | $226,904 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $268,659 | $44,081 | $224,578 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $263,392 | $43,217 | $220,175 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $258,228 | $42,370 | $215,858 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $253,166 | $41,540 | $211,626 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $248,203 | $40,726 | $207,477 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $244,476 | $40,115 | $204,361 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,688 | $39,330 | $200,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map