3917 E 5th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,414 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 E 5th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $353,854, approximately $329 per square foot. 3917 E 5th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Rhimer Drew A and Rhimer Carolyn L
Bought by
Maddox Robin L and Maddox Vixiene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,103
Outstanding Balance
$37,488
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$316,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Robin L | $89,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maddox Robin L | $89,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $288,400 | $75,000 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $262,600 | $60,000 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $300,700 | $55,000 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $293,500 | $55,000 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $188,610 | $23,610 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $153,790 | $21,290 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $132,350 | $19,350 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $116,450 | $19,350 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $107,600 | $20,000 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $97,200 | $15,000 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $97,200 | $15,000 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,200 | $20,000 | $82,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map