NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $944,343 - $1,129,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,583 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2016

Last sale price $529,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,151 / mo

About This Home

Absolutely stunning 3 bedroom Colonial located in the highly sought after Malvern area!! Added in 2009, the gorgeous open concept kitchen complete with granite countertops, center island, SS appliances, ceramic tile backsplash, farmhouse sink, and gas range overlooks inviting family room boasting loads of built in shelving! Original hardwood floors present in living room with brick fireplace and formal dining room! Upstairs, you will find 3 bedrooms all with spacious closets and crown molding. Bone dry partially finished basement provides bonus recreational room, 2nd laundry area, and tons of storage space! Additional highlights include fenced in rear yard with brick patio and detached storage, vinyl replacement windows, walk-up attic, dual zoned AC, separate mudroom with built-ins, plus much more!! Awesome home in a high demand location; won’t last long!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Daigle Adam S
Bought by
Colberg Andrew F
Current Estimated Value
$998,586

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,800
Outstanding Balance
$399,683
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$598,903

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2016
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Christenson Robert William and Christenson Jessica Pendergraft
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$529,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-2.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Leahy Michael
Bought by
Christenson Robert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Brewer Brenaa L
Bought by
Beights Maggie and Leahy,Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,960
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Harry M and Johnson Elizabeth C
Bought by
Lock Andrew N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,950
Interest Rate
7.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colberg Andrew F $596,000 Attorney
Daigle Adam S $529,000 Attorney
Christenson Robert W $435,000 --
Beights Maggie $344,950 --
Lock Andrew N $221,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colberg Andrew F $476,800
Previous Owner Daigle Adam S $344,000
Previous Owner Christenson Robert W $348,000
Previous Owner Beights Maggie $275,960
Previous Owner Lock Andrew N $209,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold $529,000 -2.0% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2016 03/16/16 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Sale $539,900 -- $209 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,900 $920,000 $235,000 $685,000
2025 $9,624 $825,000 $235,000 $590,000
2024 $9,624 $802,000 $235,000 $567,000
2023 $8,916 $743,000 $215,000 $528,000
2022 $7,668 $639,000 $165,000 $474,000
2020 $4,250 $594,000 $110,000 $484,000
2019 $6,060 $559,000 $100,000 $459,000
2018 $5,208 $515,000 $100,000 $415,000
2017 $6,012 $501,000 $95,000 $406,000
2016 $4,440 $453,000 $95,000 $358,000
2015 $4,320 $444,000 $85,000 $359,000
2014 $4,320 $425,000 $85,000 $340,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.