392 Raymond St Elgin, IL 60120
Elgin National Watch Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $479,471
9
Beds
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Raymond St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $408,618. 392 Raymond St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Channing Memorial Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Merwin Crow Loving Trust and Merwin Crow
Bought by
Trust Number 466 and First State Bank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2014
Sold by
Crow Merwin R
Bought by
The Merwin R Crow Loving Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Meado Michael
Bought by
Crow Merwin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Number 466 | -- | Wheatland Title | |
| The Merwin R Crow Loving Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Crow Merwin R | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trust Number 466 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,340 | $129,204 | $15,911 | $113,293 |
| 2023 | $9,950 | $116,726 | $14,374 | $102,352 |
| 2022 | $9,229 | $106,434 | $13,107 | $93,327 |
| 2021 | $8,878 | $99,508 | $12,254 | $87,254 |
| 2020 | $8,664 | $94,995 | $11,698 | $83,297 |
| 2019 | $8,451 | $90,489 | $11,143 | $79,346 |
| 2018 | $8,428 | $85,246 | $10,497 | $74,749 |
| 2017 | $8,725 | $84,829 | $10,445 | $74,384 |
| 2016 | $8,393 | $78,698 | $9,690 | $69,008 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,134 | $8,882 | $63,252 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,243 | $8,772 | $62,471 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,122 | $9,003 | $64,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map