3920 Applegate Cir Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $438,681 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Applegate Cir, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $452,170, approximately $222 per square foot. 3920 Applegate Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Gross George
Bought by
Gross George and George W Gross And Elsie M Gross Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Gross George W and Gross Elsie M
Bought by
Gross George W and Gross Elsie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,090
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Gross Georges and Gross Elsie
Bought by
Gross George W and Gross Elsie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2002
Sold by
Helmick Gary L
Bought by
Hackenberg Charles and Hackenberg Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Helmick Carolyn J C
Bought by
Helmick Gary L