3921 Crocus Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,547 - $702,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Crocus Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $642,387, approximately $252 per square foot. 3921 Crocus Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Daily Duane T and Daily Lana J
Bought by
Daily Lana J and D & L Daily 2012 Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Lana J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $343,842 | $76,178 | $267,664 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $337,101 | $74,685 | $262,416 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $330,492 | $73,221 | $257,271 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $324,013 | $71,786 | $252,227 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $317,661 | $70,379 | $247,282 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $314,405 | $69,658 | $244,747 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $308,242 | $68,293 | $239,949 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $302,199 | $66,954 | $235,245 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $296,275 | $65,642 | $230,633 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $290,466 | $64,355 | $226,111 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $286,104 | $63,389 | $222,715 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $280,501 | $62,148 | $218,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map