3921 E 54th St Unit A Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $843,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 E 54th St Unit A, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $832,667, approximately $428 per square foot. 3921 E 54th St Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fishburn Avenue Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Duarte Catalina
Bought by
Duarte Catalina and The Catalina Duarte Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Silva Raquel R
Bought by
Silva Raquel R and The Raquel R Silva Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Catalina | -- | None Available | |
| Duarte Catalina | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Raquel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $107,361 | $31,154 | $76,207 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $105,257 | $30,544 | $74,713 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $103,195 | $29,946 | $73,249 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $101,172 | $29,359 | $71,813 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $99,189 | $28,784 | $70,405 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $98,513 | $28,489 | $70,024 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $96,589 | $27,931 | $68,658 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $94,703 | $27,384 | $67,319 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $90,701 | $26,322 | $64,379 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $89,339 | $25,927 | $63,412 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $87,590 | $25,420 | $62,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map