39218 Eternity Ln Murrieta, CA 92563
Winchester-Silverhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39218 Eternity Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $664,022, approximately $359 per square foot. 39218 Eternity Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Tan Wendell Raymund Lucas and Tan Nelia Carreo
Bought by
Tan Living Trust and Tan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Tan Wendell Raymond Lucas and Tan Nelia Carreon
Bought by
Tan Wendell Raymund Lucas and Tan Nelia Carreon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,625
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Robiskie Reginald M and Robiskie Jarnea M
Bought by
Tan Wendell Raymund and Tan Nelia Carreon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Robiskie Reginald M and Robiskie Jarnea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tan Wendell Raymund Lucas | -- | Title Source | |
| Tan Wendell Raymund | $367,000 | New Century Title Company Ri | |
| Robiskie Reginald M | $203,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tan Wendell Raymund Lucas | $327,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Wendell Raymund | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robiskie Reginald M | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $521,766 | $156,380 | $365,386 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $501,507 | $150,308 | $351,199 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $491,674 | $147,361 | $344,313 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $482,034 | $144,472 | $337,562 |
| 2020 | $4,627 | $433,836 | $129,615 | $304,221 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $421,200 | $125,840 | $295,360 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $405,000 | $121,000 | $284,000 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $346,000 | $104,000 | $242,000 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $317,000 | $95,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $298,000 | $89,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map