3922 E 6th St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$1,034/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 E 6th St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,199,718, approximately $1,034 per square foot. 3922 E 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2018
Sold by
Clock Christy
Bought by
Clock Christy Lynne and The Christy Lynne Clock Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Danna Peter J
Bought by
Clock Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Neill Michael J O
Bought by
Danna Peter J and Danna Laura Hoyt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clock Christy Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Clock Christy | $735,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Danna Peter J | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clock Christy | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Danna Peter J | $267,900 | |
| Closed | Clock Christy | $588,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,720 | $1,024,503 | $819,612 | $204,891 |
| 2024 | $12,720 | $1,004,416 | $803,542 | $200,874 |
| 2023 | $12,506 | $984,723 | $787,787 | $196,936 |
| 2022 | $11,727 | $965,416 | $772,341 | $193,075 |
| 2021 | $11,503 | $946,488 | $757,198 | $189,290 |
| 2019 | $9,721 | $785,000 | $627,800 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $8,868 | $719,000 | $575,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $8,481 | $719,000 | $575,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $8,256 | $719,000 | $575,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $8,350 | $719,000 | $575,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map