541 Termino Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Termino Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,104,713, approximately $825 per square foot. 541 Termino Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Munoz Andrew and Smith Daniel
Bought by
Munoz Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Stadalman Jeffery Ray
Bought by
Munoz Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Andrew | -- | Accommodation | |
| Munoz Andrew | $644,000 | Ticor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Andrew | $414,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,790 | $864,960 | $670,030 | $194,930 |
| 2024 | $10,790 | $848,001 | $656,893 | $191,108 |
| 2023 | $10,608 | $831,374 | $644,013 | $187,361 |
| 2022 | $9,949 | $815,074 | $631,386 | $183,688 |
| 2021 | $9,756 | $799,093 | $619,006 | $180,087 |
| 2019 | $9,614 | $775,394 | $600,647 | $174,747 |
| 2018 | $9,369 | $760,191 | $588,870 | $171,321 |
| 2016 | $8,618 | $730,673 | $566,004 | $164,669 |
| 2015 | $7,594 | $660,000 | $527,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $7,169 | $615,000 | $491,500 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map