3923 San Juan St Oakland, CA 94601
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3923 San Juan St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $495,637, approximately $391 per square foot. 3923 San Juan St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Global Family, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Mieger Raymond George and Pope Debbie
Bought by
Mieger Raymond George and Mieger Linda N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Mieger Raymond George and Pope Debbie
Bought by
Mieger Raymond George and Mieger Linda N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Mieger Rita V
Bought by
Rita V Mieger 2000 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mieger Raymond George | -- | None Available | |
| Mieger Raymond George | -- | None Available | |
| Rita V Mieger 2000 Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $49,280 | $26,479 | $22,801 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $48,314 | $25,960 | $22,354 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $47,367 | $25,451 | $21,916 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $46,438 | $24,952 | $21,486 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $45,527 | $24,462 | $21,065 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $45,061 | $24,212 | $20,849 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $44,177 | $23,737 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $43,311 | $23,272 | $20,039 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $42,461 | $22,815 | $19,646 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $41,629 | $22,368 | $19,261 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $41,004 | $22,032 | $18,972 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $40,200 | $21,600 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map