3924 Spring Meadow Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $633,397 - $834,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Spring Meadow, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $685,849, approximately $234 per square foot. 3924 Spring Meadow is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Sciuga Corporation
Bought by
Manzano David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzano David | $325,000 | John G. Manzano |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,840 | $354,900 | $50,000 | $304,900 |
| 2024 | $13,837 | $354,900 | $50,000 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $14,255 | $354,900 | $50,000 | $304,900 |
| 2022 | $13,813 | $354,900 | $50,000 | $304,900 |
| 2021 | $13,314 | $354,900 | $50,000 | $304,900 |
| 2020 | $12,302 | $354,900 | $50,000 | $304,900 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $354,900 | $50,000 | $304,900 |
| 2018 | $11,946 | $338,000 | $50,000 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $338,000 | $50,000 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $11,416 | $338,000 | $50,000 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $338,000 | $50,000 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map