3938 Spring Meadow Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $535,302 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3938 Spring Meadow Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $631,076, approximately $258 per square foot. 3938 Spring Meadow Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Brookfield Global Relocat
Bought by
Oconnor Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Loscombe Custom Homes In
Bought by
Smith Burke
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Sciuga Corporation
Bought by
Loscombe Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Sean | $278,000 | -- | |
| Brookfield Global Relocat | $281,000 | -- | |
| Smith Burke | $270,750 | -- | |
| Loscombe Custom Homes Inc | $59,500 | Carl Putzer, Esq. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |