3924 Ward Ave North Highlands, CA 95660
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $429,576
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Ward Ave, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $415,394, approximately $356 per square foot. 3924 Ward Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Foothill High School, and Community Outreach Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Oksana Ganzyuk
Bought by
Ganzyuk Aleksandr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$308,174
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Trufree Llc
Bought by
Ganzyuk Denis and Ganzyuk Aleksandr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$308,174
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Masters Joe A and Masters Donna
Bought by
Trufree Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganzyuk Aleksandr | -- | First American Title | |
| Ganzyuk Denis | $430,000 | First American Title | |
| Trufree Llc | $260,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganzyuk Denis | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $447,372 | $124,848 | $322,524 |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $438,600 | $122,400 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $4,998 | $430,000 | $120,000 | $310,000 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $367,200 | $76,500 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $131,635 | $36,059 | $95,576 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $130,286 | $35,690 | $94,596 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $127,733 | $34,991 | $92,742 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $125,229 | $34,305 | $90,924 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $122,775 | $33,633 | $89,142 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $120,369 | $32,974 | $87,395 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $118,562 | $32,479 | $86,083 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $116,240 | $31,843 | $84,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map