3925 Arquette Dr Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 Arquette Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $127,684, approximately $147 per square foot. 3925 Arquette Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Spencer Linda J
Bought by
Stone James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Spencer Linda J
Bought by
Stone James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Spencer Linda J
Bought by
Stone James D and Stone Virginia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Mahoney Personal Rep M
Bought by
Mahoney L Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Mahoney E Rosemary M
Bought by
Mahoney L N L and Mahoney M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone James D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone James D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone James D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney L Norman | -- | -- | |
| Mahoney L N L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,800 | $8,900 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $88 | $97,500 | $8,900 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $88 | $95,000 | $8,900 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $86 | $70,700 | $8,900 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $462 | $50,700 | $8,900 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $409 | $44,100 | $4,300 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $398 | $42,100 | $4,300 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $400 | $41,400 | $4,300 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $345 | $39,500 | $4,300 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $322 | $38,400 | $4,300 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $273 | $38,000 | $4,300 | $33,700 |
| 2013 | $291 | $40,300 | $4,300 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map