Seller's Agent in 2020
Bob Martz
Compass
(602) 620-2164
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $741,513 - $797,000
Stunning formal model w/ over $200k in builder upgrades on a prime south facing private lot overlooking the park. The single level open floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths & an oversized living/dining area w/ white oak wood & tile flooring throughout. The kitchen & great room features built-in cabinets, stainless steel appliances, oversized quartz waterfall island, tile backsplash, hood & a custom built-in entertainment center. The spacious master suite overlooks the park & boasts coffered ceilings, custom light fixtures, dual sinks, quartz countertops, oversized shower w/ floor to ceiling tile, & a large walk-in closet. Low maintenance, yet lush desert landscaping in the front & back w/ gas fire feature, pavers & river rocks inserts. Furniture available on separate bill of sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolph Zachary | -- | None Available | |
| Guaranda Karla Milagros | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Guaranda Carlos Alberto | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Rudolph Zachary Scott | $590,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Castilla Israel Rivas | $564,990 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delasmerceds Graciela | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rudolph Zachary Scott | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castilla Israel Rivas | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.5% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2020 09/05/20 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $34,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $32,714 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $59,520 | $11,900 | $47,620 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $47,330 | $9,460 | $37,870 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $37,750 | $7,550 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $36,560 | $7,310 | $29,250 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $35,600 | $7,120 | $28,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bob Martz
Compass
(602) 620-2164
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brooke Kistner
HomeSmart
(602) 561-3366
19 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6128423
APN: 313-24-123
Ask me questions while you tour the home.