3925 Wallace St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 Wallace St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $492,449, approximately $516 per square foot. 3925 Wallace St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Radovich John N
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan and Gonzalez Tomasa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Radovich Dolly J
Bought by
Radovich Ii John N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Radovich John N
Bought by
Radovich Ii John N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juan | $265,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Radovich Ii John N | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Radovich Ii John N | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Juan | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $362,118 | $88,814 | $273,304 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $348,059 | $85,366 | $262,693 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $319,947 | $77,863 | $242,084 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $271,142 | $65,986 | $205,156 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $242,091 | $58,916 | $183,175 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $235,040 | $57,200 | $177,840 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $226,000 | $55,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $211,000 | $52,000 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $199,000 | $49,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $180,000 | $44,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $143,000 | $35,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map