3951 Wallace St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,898 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 Wallace St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $496,475, approximately $472 per square foot. 3951 Wallace St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Flores Jose
Bought by
Flores Jose and Flores Lino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Flores Jose and Carrillo Hermelinda Calderon
Bought by
Flores Jose and Flores Hermelinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Flores Jose
Bought by
Flores Jose and Carrillo Hermelinda Calderon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Carrillo Hermelinda Calderon
Bought by
Flores Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,960
Interest Rate
8.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Gatch Laura Maybell Shook
Bought by
Flores Jose and Flores Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,960
Interest Rate
8.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Jose | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Flores Jose | -- | -- | |
| Flores Jose | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Flores Jose | $39,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Jose | $77,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $130,975 | $53,728 | $77,247 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $125,892 | $51,643 | $74,249 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $123,425 | $50,631 | $72,794 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $121,006 | $49,639 | $71,367 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $119,767 | $49,131 | $70,636 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $117,419 | $48,170 | $69,249 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $115,118 | $47,226 | $67,892 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $112,861 | $46,300 | $66,561 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $110,649 | $45,393 | $65,256 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $108,989 | $44,712 | $64,277 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $106,856 | $43,837 | $63,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map