3927 Hoopa Place Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,426 - $1,504,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,867
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Hoopa Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,431,107, approximately $370 per square foot. 3927 Hoopa Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Fang Bingbiao and Zheng Yao
Bought by
Fang Bingbiao and Zheng Yao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,295
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,232,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Sadler Daniel D
Bought by
Fang Bingbiao and Zheng Yao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,295
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,232,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Sadler Lindsay and Sadler Daniel D
Bought by
Sadler Daniel D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Sadler Daniel D
Bought by
Sadler Daniel D and Sadler Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,950
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Sadler Daniel D and Sadler Lindsay
Bought by
Sadler Daniel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,950
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Davis Associates
Bought by
Sadler Daniel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fang Bingbiao | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Fang Bingbiao | $850,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sadler Daniel D | -- | None Available | |
| Sadler Daniel D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sadler Daniel D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sadler Daniel D | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fang Bingbiao | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler Daniel D | $474,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler Daniel D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,040 | $1,088,987 | $384,346 | $704,641 |
| 2023 | $16,040 | $1,046,702 | $369,422 | $677,280 |
| 2022 | $15,522 | $1,026,179 | $362,179 | $664,000 |
| 2021 | $15,258 | $1,006,059 | $355,078 | $650,981 |
| 2020 | $15,021 | $995,744 | $351,438 | $644,306 |
| 2019 | $14,617 | $976,221 | $344,548 | $631,673 |
| 2018 | $13,799 | $957,081 | $337,793 | $619,288 |
| 2017 | $13,594 | $938,316 | $331,170 | $607,146 |
| 2016 | $13,345 | $919,919 | $324,677 | $595,242 |
| 2015 | $12,996 | $906,102 | $319,801 | $586,301 |
| 2014 | $12,996 | $888,354 | $313,537 | $574,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map