3929 Baldwin Park Blvd Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $621,907 - $746,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3929 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $680,727, approximately $914 per square foot. 3929 Baldwin Park Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Southern California District Council Of
Bought by
Templo Calvario Asamblea De Dios De Bald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,892
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$625,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
First Assembly Of God Church
Bought by
Southern Ca District Council Of The Asse
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templo Calvario Asamblea De Dios De Bald | $245,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Southern Ca District Council Of The Asse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Templo Calvario Asamblea De Dios De Bald | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $174,928 | $109,728 | $65,200 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $171,499 | $107,577 | $63,922 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $168,137 | $105,468 | $62,669 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $164,841 | $103,400 | $61,441 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $161,610 | $101,373 | $60,237 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $156,818 | $98,367 | $58,451 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $153,744 | $96,439 | $57,305 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $147,777 | $92,696 | $55,081 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $145,558 | $91,304 | $54,254 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $142,708 | $89,516 | $53,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map