3929 E Goldfinch Gate Ln Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,156 - $658,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3929 E Goldfinch Gate Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $595,539, approximately $270 per square foot. 3929 E Goldfinch Gate Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2025
Sold by
Lougher Wayne F and Lougher Anne Z
Bought by
Lougher Family Trust and Lougher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Lougher Wayne F and Lougher Anne Z
Bought by
Lougher Wayne F and Lougher Anne Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lougher Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lougher Wayne F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $31,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $30,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $42,420 | $8,480 | $33,940 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $32,210 | $6,440 | $25,770 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $29,620 | $5,920 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $28,010 | $5,600 | $22,410 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $26,860 | $5,370 | $21,490 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $25,900 | $5,180 | $20,720 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $25,250 | $5,050 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map