393 W Spring Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 W Spring Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $330,963, approximately $211 per square foot. 393 W Spring Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Sandall Vernon and Sandall Gail E
Bought by
Sandall Vernon and Sandall Gail E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Outstanding Balance
$26,142
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sandall Vernon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandall Vernon | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sandall Vernon | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandall Vernon | $151,900 | |
| Closed | Sandall Vernon | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $153,323 | $34,187 | $119,136 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $147,370 | $32,860 | $114,510 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $144,481 | $32,216 | $112,265 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $141,649 | $31,585 | $110,064 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $140,196 | $31,261 | $108,935 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $137,447 | $30,648 | $106,799 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $134,752 | $30,047 | $104,705 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $132,110 | $29,458 | $102,652 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $129,519 | $28,880 | $100,639 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $127,573 | $28,446 | $99,127 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $125,074 | $27,889 | $97,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map