3930 E Palm Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $942,411 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 E Palm Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $996,353, approximately $758 per square foot. 3930 E Palm Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Vazquez Meliton and Vazquez Juana R
Bought by
Vazquez Meliton and Vazquez Juana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Vasquez Meliton
Bought by
Vasquez Meliton and Vasquez Juana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Vasquez Meliton and Vasquez Juana R
Bought by
Vasquez Meliton and Vasquez Juana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Meliton | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Vasquez Meliton | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vasquez Meliton | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Vasquez Meliton | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vazquez Meliton | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Meliton | $418,500 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Meliton | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $335,881 | $233,498 | $102,383 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $329,296 | $228,920 | $100,376 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $322,840 | $224,432 | $98,408 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $316,510 | $220,031 | $96,479 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $310,304 | $215,716 | $94,588 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $307,123 | $213,504 | $93,619 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $301,101 | $209,317 | $91,784 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $295,198 | $205,213 | $89,985 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $289,410 | $201,189 | $88,221 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $283,736 | $197,244 | $86,492 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $279,475 | $194,282 | $85,193 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $274,001 | $190,476 | $83,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map