3930 Goodwin Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Goodwin Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $788,187, approximately $495 per square foot. 3930 Goodwin Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2012
Sold by
Boughan Karen M
Bought by
Boughan Peter J and Boughan Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,091
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Boughan Karen M
Bought by
Boughan Peter J and Boughan Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Boughan Karen M
Bought by
Boughan Peter J and Boughan Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Boughan Peter J and Boughan Karen M
Bought by
Boughan Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Rosich Oscar E and Rosich Diana N
Bought by
Boughan Peter J and Boughan Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boughan Peter J | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Boughan Karen M | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Boughan Peter J | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Boughan Peter J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Boughan Karen M | -- | -- | |
| Boughan Peter J | $254,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boughan Karen M | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Boughan Peter J | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Boughan Peter J | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boughan Peter J | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $375,204 | $150,079 | $225,125 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $367,848 | $147,137 | $220,711 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $360,636 | $144,252 | $216,384 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $353,565 | $141,423 | $212,142 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $346,633 | $138,650 | $207,983 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $343,080 | $137,229 | $205,851 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $336,354 | $134,539 | $201,815 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $329,759 | $131,901 | $197,858 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $323,294 | $129,315 | $193,979 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $316,956 | $126,780 | $190,176 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $312,197 | $124,877 | $187,320 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $306,083 | $122,432 | $183,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map