Seller's Agent in 2025
Javier Hernandez
Compass
(619) 500-4847
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $433,279 - $501,000
Welcome to a rare low rate assumable loan opportunity in the heart of Hillcrest, San Diego. This corner unit 1-bedroom condo offers exceptional value with 2 dedicated parking spaces—a true find in this vibrant area. Perfect for first-time homebuyers or savvy investors. Enjoy the luxury of in-home laundry with an included washer and dryer, complemented by brand new flooring, Spanish tile kitchen and bath plus fresh paint throughout. Sleek granite countertops, air conditioning and additional storage add to the home’s appeal, ensuring you have everything you need for comfortable living. Located in a walker's paradise with an impressive walk score of 95, you'll find yourself just a 6-minute stroll away from the popular Ralph's & Trader Joe's shopping center, teeming with diverse shops and dining options. For nature lovers and city dwellers alike, quick access to Balboa Park and a mere 10-minute drive to the beach make this an ideal spot for an active, urban lifestyle. Opportunities like this are rare—make this condo your new home or investment today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Tamara Markey
Redfin License #01372439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Peter Paul | $482,500 | First American Title | |
| Cox Baker Kwanza | -- | None Available | |
| Kwanza Coxbaker | -- | First American Title | |
| Kwanza Coxbaker | $325,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bergman Daniel S | $225,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Blase James S | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Travers Shaun Randall | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacques Peter Paul | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwanza Coxbaker | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergman Daniel S | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Blase James S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Travers Shaun Randall | $66,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Travers Shaun Randall | $265,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $482,500 | -1.5% | $902 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $489,900 | +50.7% | $916 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $607 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | +44.5% | $607 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Sold | $224,900 | 0.0% | $420 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $420 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $362,537 | $238,240 | $124,297 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $355,429 | $233,569 | $121,860 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $348,461 | $228,990 | $119,471 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $341,629 | $224,500 | $117,129 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $334,932 | $220,099 | $114,833 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $331,499 | $217,843 | $113,656 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $325,000 | $213,572 | $111,428 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $243,396 | $159,946 | $83,450 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $238,624 | $156,810 | $81,814 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $233,946 | $153,736 | $80,210 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $230,433 | $151,427 | $79,006 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $225,920 | $148,461 | $77,459 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Javier Hernandez
Compass
(619) 500-4847
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tamara Markey
Redfin
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Drew Auker
Keller Williams La Jolla
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Daniel Graff
Graff Realty, Inc.
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Blase
Premier Realty Associates
(760) 522-1323
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jim Hush
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 573-0717
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250023336
APN: 444-690-33-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.