NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $445,257 - $454,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
535 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2021

Last sale price $422,000 $789 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,153 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry closet
  • Level Lot
  • Gravity Heating System
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of November 2021

BOM at no fault of seller. Welcome to Hillcrest living, in this newly remodeled first floor unit in a well maintained complex! All of these stainless steal appliances are brand new! Microwave, refrigerator with water dispenser & dishwasher, sink faucet. Newer washer/dryer. Tasteful counter tops and backsplash. New window treatments. New flooring in kitchen and bathroom. Laminate & tile floors throughout. Very quiet and away fro the st noise. Nice courtyard with water fountain & BBQ. Gated entry and prime parking space in front of entry door. 100% walkable no car needed. Located with in walking distance of Ralphs, Whole Foods, Coffee Shops, lounges, shopping, Balboa Park, cinema Farmers Market. Close to down town and numerous restaurants. Easy access to I-15, I-8, I-163 & I - 805. Close to hospitals for healthcare workers

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicente Enriquez

Keller Williams San Diego Metro License #01849409 Listed on: 09/29/2021

Keller Williams San Diego Metro

Co-Listed By

Marivel Morrison

Keller Williams San Diego Metro License #01959939

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Abruzzo-Cooke

Real Broker License #02111333

Real Broker

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 0.28

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 535 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Assigned Parking

Additional Features

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Gravity Heating System

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, hot water, limited insurance, sewer, trash pickup, water
  • 18 Units
  • Stone Gate Association, Phone Number (858) 270-7870
  • Stone Gate Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 444-690-33-07

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Sub Category: Attached
  • Residential Styles: All Other Attached
  • Market Area: Metro Uptown
  • Cross Street: University Ave
  • Neighborhood: Hill Crest
  • LP / Sq Ft: 783.18
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 788.79
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 788.79
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Stories In Building: 2
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Allow Comments Review: Yes
  • Internet Address Field: Full Address
  • Internet Syndication Y N: Yes
  • Keyword1: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Equipment Available: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 12x12
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Location: Closet Stacked
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 535
  • Total Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Material: Stucco
  • Fencing: Full
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Non Garage Parking: Assigned
  • Parking Spaces Total: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer/Septic: Sewer Connected
  • Water: Meter Paid/Not In
  • Heating: Wall/Gravity
  • Heating Fuel: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Complex Name: Stone Gate
  • Units In Building: 18
  • Total Number of Units: 18
  • Community: SAN DIEGO
  • Home Owner Association: Stone Gate
  • Home Owner Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Limited Insurance, Sewer, Trash Pickup, Water
  • Home Owner Association Fee Reflects: Month
  • Home Owner Association Fees: 300.0
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Monthly
  • Home Owner Association Phone: 858-270-7870

Association/Amenities

  • Entry Level Unit: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0 (Common Interest)
  • Topography: Level
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 444-690-33-07

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2021
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$422,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.72%
Current Estimated Value
$449,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,814
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.42%
Original Mortgage
$337,600
Outstanding Balance
$307,860
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,954

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Sanudo Fernando and Valentino Vincent
Bought by
Sanudo Fernando M and Valentino Vincent

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Canter Da Fund 1 Llc
Bought by
Sanudo Fernando and Valentino Vincent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Leone John V
Bought by
Canter Da Fund I Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Leone John V
Bought by
John Vincent Leone Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Fiesta Place Llc
Bought by
Leone John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,700
Interest Rate
5.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kerr Jennifer Marie $422,000 First American Title Company
Sanudo Fernando M -- Ticor Title Company
Sanudo Fernando $140,000 Ticor Title Company
Canter Da Fund I Llc $123,500 None Available
John Vincent Leone Revocable Trust -- California Title Company
Leone John -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kerr Jennifer Marie $337,600
Previous Owner Sanudo Fernando $112,000
Previous Owner Leone John $30,700
Previous Owner Leone John $245,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Sold $422,000 +0.7% $789 / Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Sale $419,000 0.0% $783 / Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2021 10/05/21 For Sale $419,000 -- $783 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,424 $447,826 $239,908 $207,918
2024 $5,424 $439,046 $235,204 $203,842
2023 $5,304 $430,439 $230,593 $199,846
2022 $5,163 $422,000 $226,072 $195,928
2021 $2,032 $162,448 $87,026 $75,422
2020 $2,008 $160,783 $86,134 $74,649
2019 $1,972 $157,632 $84,446 $73,186
2018 $1,845 $154,542 $82,791 $71,751
2017 $80 $151,513 $81,168 $70,345
2016 $1,772 $148,543 $79,577 $68,966
2015 $1,747 $146,313 $78,382 $67,931
2014 $1,720 $143,448 $76,847 $66,601

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 210027451

San Diego MLS

APN: 444-690-33-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.