NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $434,000 - $451,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
535 Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3932 9th Ave Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92103 and is currently estimated at $442,831, approximately $827 per square foot. 3932 9th Ave Unit 6 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Roosevelt International Middle School, and Museum School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Bitar Rachel Ann
Bought by
Cornwell Joanne and Byrd John Phillip
Current Estimated Value
$442,831

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Montez Joe V
Bought by
Bitar Rachel Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,230
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Ryan Patricia E
Bought by
Montez Joe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Ryan Patricia E
Bought by
Ryan Patricia E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Ryan Patricia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,900
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Arroyo Andrew Thomas
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Fiesta Place Llc
Bought by
Arroyo Andrew Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
7.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cornwell Joanne $400,000 Ticor Title San Diego Branch
Bitar Rachel Ann $310,000 First American Ttl San Diego
Montez Joe $162,000 Stewart Title Of California
Ryan Patricia E -- None Available
Ryan Patricia E $235,000 Chicago Title Co
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $251,533 None Available
Arroyo Andrew Thomas $294,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bitar Rachel Ann $320,230
Previous Owner Montez Joe $62,000
Previous Owner Ryan Patricia E $234,900
Previous Owner Arroyo Andrew Thomas $58,800
Previous Owner Arroyo Andrew Thomas $235,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,245 $432,972 $270,608 $162,364
2024 $5,245 $424,483 $265,302 $159,181
2023 $5,129 $416,160 $260,100 $156,060
2022 $4,993 $408,000 $255,000 $153,000
2021 $3,890 $313,211 $171,196 $142,015
2020 $3,843 $310,000 $169,441 $140,559
2019 $605 $186,048 $101,691 $84,357
2018 $590 $182,401 $99,698 $82,703
2017 $591 $178,826 $97,744 $81,082
2016 $589 $175,321 $95,828 $79,493
2015 $572 $172,688 $94,389 $78,299
2014 $552 $169,307 $92,541 $76,766
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.