NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $413,000 - $450,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
535 Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3932 9th Ave Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92103 and is currently estimated at $431,234, approximately $806 per square foot. 3932 9th Ave Unit 3 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Roosevelt International Middle School, and Museum School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Letson Andrew Lee
Bought by
Sutedja Alexander Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
$431,234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,160
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Bernabeo Michael D
Bought by
Letson Andrew Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bernabeo Michael D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,643
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Jones Jason E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Fiesta Place Llc
Bought by
Jones Jason E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sutedja Alexander Nicholas $313,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego
Letson Andrew Lee $349,000 Lawyers Title Company
Bernabeo Michael D $142,000 Servicelink
Federal National Mortgage Association $266,229 Landsafe Title
Jones Jason E -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sutedja Alexander Nicholas $250,160
Previous Owner Letson Andrew Lee $327,000
Previous Owner Bernabeo Michael D $137,643
Previous Owner Jones Jason E $240,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,021 $338,475 $270,608 $67,867
2024 $4,021 $331,839 $265,302 $66,537
2023 $3,931 $325,333 $260,100 $65,233
2022 $3,825 $318,954 $255,000 $63,954
2021 $3,797 $312,700 $250,000 $62,700
2020 $4,410 $363,098 $207,266 $155,832
2019 $4,347 $355,979 $203,202 $152,777
2018 $1,788 $156,640 $89,414 $67,226
2017 $80 $153,569 $87,661 $65,908
2016 $1,714 $150,559 $85,943 $64,616
2015 $1,688 $148,299 $84,653 $63,646
2014 $1,660 $145,395 $82,995 $62,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.