3932 E Minton St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 E Minton St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $424,566, approximately $259 per square foot. 3932 E Minton St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Davis Micaela D
Bought by
Davis Micaela D and The Trust Of Micaela D Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Davis Micaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,045
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Radey
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Sf 1 Properties Baseline Lp
Bought by
Thompson Radey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,050
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Micaela D | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Micaela | $115,200 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $216,424 | First American Title | |
| Thompson Radey | $187,866 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Micaela | $74,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Radey | $169,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $16,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $15,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $29,430 | $5,880 | $23,550 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $18,050 | $3,610 | $14,440 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $15,860 | $3,170 | $12,690 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $13,530 | $2,700 | $10,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map