RENTED APR 14, 2026

Estimated Value: $400,666 - $648,000

3 Beds
0.5 Bath
1,949 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Furnished
  • Den

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Phoenix offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Fresh paint and all appliances included make move-in simple. The heart of the home features a kitchen island and an adjacent dining area, while a separate den/office provides a dedicated work or study space. Relax by the fireplace indoors or enjoy the backyard putting green outdoors. Located in a gated community with a community pool and spa, this residence balances private living with community amenities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Melisa Bruhn

MacLay Real Estate License #SA644895000 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Co-Listed By

Brad MacLay

MacLay Real Estate License #BR535645000

Last Renter's Agent

Gagan Saluja

Century 21 Northwest License #SA708422000

Century 21 Northwest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,941

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,949 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 0.5 Bathroom

• Smoke Free Home
  • 3,941 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • $55 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122-98-082

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,941 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Mls Id: bmac01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-786-5600
  • Subdivision Name: GARDENS AT SOUTH MOUNTAIN
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1949.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3941.0
  • Parcel #: 122-98-082

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 122.0
  • Tax Map Number: 98.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Ryan M and Lewis Sarah G Keagle
Bought by
Siwek David L
Current Estimated Value
$477,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,306
Outstanding Balance
$94,553
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,364

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Sf I Properties Baseline Lp
Bought by
Lewis Ryan M and Keagle Sarah G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Christina Dawn
Bought by
Lewis Ryan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,800
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Siwek David L $146,250 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Lewis Ryan M $198,535 Fidelity National Title
Lewis Ryan M -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Siwek David L $144,306
Closed Lewis Ryan M $158,800
Closed Lewis Ryan M $39,705
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Rent $2,395 0.0% --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
10/15/2018 10/15/18 For Rent $2,395 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,661 $17,647 -- --
2024 $2,519 $16,807 -- --
2023 $2,519 $30,870 $6,170 $24,700
2022 $2,468 $23,380 $4,670 $18,710
2021 $2,518 $22,050 $4,410 $17,640
2020 $2,487 $21,010 $4,200 $16,810
2019 $2,407 $19,180 $3,830 $15,350
2018 $2,342 $18,860 $3,770 $15,090
2017 $1,966 $17,050 $3,410 $13,640
2016 $1,865 $17,250 $3,450 $13,800
2015 $1,733 $14,680 $2,930 $11,750

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6997601

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 122-98-082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.