3932 Linus Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Linus Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $541,742, approximately $382 per square foot. 3932 Linus Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Goldberg Mary and Goldberg Harvey
Bought by
Goldberg Harvey and Goldberg Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Harvey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $298,339 | $75,041 | $223,298 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $292,490 | $73,570 | $218,920 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $286,756 | $72,128 | $214,628 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $281,134 | $70,714 | $210,420 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $275,623 | $69,328 | $206,295 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $272,798 | $68,618 | $204,180 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $267,450 | $67,273 | $200,177 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $262,206 | $65,954 | $196,252 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $257,065 | $64,661 | $192,404 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $252,026 | $63,394 | $188,632 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $248,241 | $62,442 | $185,799 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $243,379 | $61,219 | $182,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map