3956 Linus Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3956 Linus Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $489,346, approximately $302 per square foot. 3956 Linus Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Sando Lois C
Bought by
Sando Lois Carol and Lois Carol Sando Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sando Lois Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $95,428 | $23,254 | $72,174 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $93,558 | $22,799 | $70,759 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $91,724 | $22,352 | $69,372 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $89,926 | $21,914 | $68,012 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $88,164 | $21,485 | $66,679 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $87,261 | $21,265 | $65,996 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $85,551 | $20,849 | $64,702 |
| 2018 | $989 | $83,875 | $20,441 | $63,434 |
| 2017 | $978 | $82,232 | $20,041 | $62,191 |
| 2016 | $914 | $80,621 | $19,649 | $60,972 |
| 2015 | $905 | $79,411 | $19,354 | $60,057 |
| 2014 | $884 | $77,861 | $18,978 | $58,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map