5433 Aris Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 Aris Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $539,687, approximately $355 per square foot. 5433 Aris Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2023
Sold by
Gronbach Kenneth W
Bought by
Gronbach Kenneth W and Gronbach Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Gronbach Karl H and Gronbach Kurt E
Bought by
Gronbach Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gronbach Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Gronbach Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,287 | $463,679 | $128,602 | $335,077 |
| 2024 | $7,287 | $454,588 | $126,081 | $328,507 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $391,352 | $107,219 | $284,133 |
| 2022 | $6,174 | $383,679 | $105,117 | $278,562 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $376,156 | $103,056 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $372,300 | $102,000 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $146,338 | $48,772 | $97,566 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $143,469 | $47,816 | $95,653 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $140,657 | $46,879 | $93,778 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $137,900 | $45,960 | $91,940 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $135,829 | $45,270 | $90,559 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $133,170 | $44,384 | $88,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map