3932 Oak Hammock Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Oak Hammock Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $357,531, approximately $243 per square foot. 3932 Oak Hammock Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Ruth Timothy J and Ruth Lois E
Bought by
Ruth Lois E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Lois E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $112,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $109,028 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $105,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $102,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $99,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $98,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $96,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $94,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $125,972 | $0 | $0 |