Estimated Value: $441,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39320 Gary St, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $452,112, approximately $343 per square foot. 39320 Gary St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Cedar Ridge Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Bottenberg Clinton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottenberg Clinton | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $220,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $214,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $208,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $202,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $196,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $190,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $185,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $179,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $174,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $169,352 | $0 | $0 |