3936 E Windsmore Dr Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $853,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,100
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 E Windsmore Dr, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $777,676, approximately $152 per square foot. 3936 E Windsmore Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Riffe Cynthia and Riffe Charlie T
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Cynthia S and Riffe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Becker Homes Inc
Bought by
Riffe Charlie T and Riffe Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Mark Of Design Development Inc
Bought by
Becker Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Cynthia S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riffe Charlie T | -- | None Available | |
| Becker Homes Inc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riffe Charlie T | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $121,260 | $15,200 | $106,060 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $107,790 | $13,300 | $94,490 |
| 2023 | $6,117 | $107,790 | $13,300 | $94,490 |
| 2022 | $5,800 | $99,390 | $13,300 | $86,090 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $99,390 | $13,300 | $86,090 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $93,540 | $13,300 | $80,240 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $93,540 | $13,300 | $80,240 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $90,040 | $13,300 | $76,740 |
| 2017 | $5,044 | $90,040 | $13,300 | $76,740 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $90,040 | $13,300 | $76,740 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $90,040 | $13,300 | $76,740 |
| 2014 | $4,927 | $88,030 | $13,300 | $74,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map