3936 Fell St Sacramento, CA 95838
Del Paso Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Fell St, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $284,656, approximately $357 per square foot. 3936 Fell St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Michael J. Castori Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy, and Grant Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Brown Jesse L
Bought by
Brown Jesse L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jesse L | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Jesse L | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $43,125 | $14,995 | $28,130 |
| 2024 | $640 | $42,280 | $14,701 | $27,579 |
| 2023 | $639 | $41,452 | $14,413 | $27,039 |
| 2022 | $606 | $40,640 | $14,131 | $26,509 |
| 2021 | $600 | $39,844 | $13,854 | $25,990 |
| 2020 | $592 | $39,436 | $13,712 | $25,724 |
| 2019 | $584 | $38,664 | $13,444 | $25,220 |
| 2018 | $558 | $37,907 | $13,181 | $24,726 |
| 2017 | $565 | $37,165 | $12,923 | $24,242 |
| 2016 | $562 | $36,437 | $12,670 | $23,767 |
| 2015 | $532 | $35,890 | $12,480 | $23,410 |
| 2014 | $540 | $35,188 | $12,236 | $22,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map