$155,000
$40K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,010/month

Total Views 5,116
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,005 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Well-located 2 bedrooms residence featuring a spacious primary bedroom and a private patio ideal for outdoor relaxation. Thoughtful layout with comfortable living spaces and good natural light throughout. The private patio extends the living area and offers a quiet retreat. Convenient location and close to major access routes. A great opportunity for a primary residence or investment property.

Listing Agent

Arnaud Lavigne

AGL Real Estate License #BR660412000 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $373

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 2,034 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $153 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,005 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, ground maintenance
  • As & A Property Mana Association, Phone Number (623) 691-0567
  • Built by HALLCRAFT HOMES
  • Hallcraft Villas West 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 200
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145-27-511

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$373

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

2,034 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$153 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Camelback Rd/43rd Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 153.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: HALLCRAFT VILLAS WEST 3
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 154.23
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Walk-in Pantry
  • Living Area: 1005.0
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 153.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Hallcraft villas wes
  • Phone: 623 691 0567
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 373.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AS & A property mana

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sevilla Elementary School-East Campus
  • High School: Alhambra High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alhambra Traditional School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2034.0
  • Parcel #: 145-27-511

Building Info

  • Builder Name: HALLCRAFT HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 373.0
  • Tax Book Number: 145.0
  • Tax Lot: 200
  • Tax Map Number: 27.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $373 $2,361 -- --
2024 $341 $2,248 -- --
2023 $341 $11,020 $2,200 $8,820
2022 $335 $8,260 $1,650 $6,610
2021 $339 $7,350 $1,470 $5,880
2020 $326 $6,480 $1,290 $5,190
2019 $321 $4,600 $920 $3,680
2018 $297 $3,660 $730 $2,930
2017 $293 $3,110 $620 $2,490
2016 $281 $2,700 $540 $2,160
2015 $266 $2,650 $530 $2,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $155,000 -3.1% $154 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $160,000 -8.0% $159 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $174,000 -3.3% $173 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $180,000 -4.8% $179 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $189,000 -3.1% $188 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Rented $995 0.0% --
11/17/2020 11/17/20 For Rent $995 0.0% --
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Sold $49,000 -7.5% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2015 04/22/15 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2015 03/16/15 For Sale $53,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Warranty Deed $87,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Cash Sale Deed $75,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $49,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- Westland Title Agency Of Az
Warranty Deed $41,000 Westland Title Agency Of Az
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Century Title Agency
Warranty Deed $35,000 Century Title Agency
Warranty Deed $26,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $36,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $20,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6979865

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 145-27-511

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.