3938 Derby Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3938 Derby Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $340,214, approximately $200 per square foot. 3938 Derby Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Trust Anderson David G
Bought by
Lipes Samuel H and Lipes Christine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipes Samuel H | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $6,511 | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $6,480 | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $4,409 | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,400 | $28,000 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map